?

Log in

No account? Create an account
halfassed: we're not stupid, we're just lazy!! [entries|friends|calendar]
halfassed

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hi everyone [10 Jan 2006|06:14am]

ex_miao361
This is wonderfruit, co-maintainer of this dump haha. I know a lot of you guys are filipino so I've come to promote a ratings community spiceisland. Join and apply! I am!



What: a community for Filipinos
[For]Who: anyone with a sense of humor, a cam[phone] and a personality
Where: click the banner and find out


Also post! *shakes fist*
+

Haha [09 Aug 2005|03:27pm]

wonderfruit
LMAO. This is what you get when you start a community for half asses.

i'm gonna kick all your asses!
+

lolol [20 Jun 2005|09:03am]

dumbkidglory
lol *brushes the cobwebs off everywhere*y'all suck :) it seems like forever since this place has been used. and i thought i'd have a quick bitch about my law module which i must pass to get my diploma :( i'm screwed hard. yey... or not. poo you all suck... lots :)
1 halfass | +

[02 Aug 2004|11:12am]

dumbkidglory
i am lyk, cool!
4 halfasses | +

homosexuals are gay! [02 Jun 2004|10:18pm]

dumbkidglory
[ mood | bored shitless. ]

i'm bored and we need a little more life in here... so... what do you guys think of....

homosexuality


ey? EY!?!!
5 halfasses | +

[01 Jun 2004|11:18pm]

aydub
1. What is your name spelt backwards? adnama

2. Birthday:8-20-82

3. General location:earth

4. Occupation: fry jockey

5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? Depends on wether or not you'd do the same and if there was a kitten involved. I don't kill kittens.

6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female) female-Pokahontas male-the beast(I like em big and harry)

7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? "You oughta know" by Alanis Morissette so I could dedicate it to my ex on national tv.

8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you? No, that color is irritating.

9. Would you be thunder or lightning? Lightening. That's where the real power is. Thunder is just the noise it makes.

10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. 20 sided polyhedron. I'm a gamerchick.

11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? Yes. I have a problem with bloody noses. I get them all the time. I always look to make sure there isn't blood.

12. What would you NOT name your children? Bertha or Merlin(although that was my grandpa's name)

13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? No, I'd let you eat it, cause I'm just a nice and giving person.
1 halfass | +

xx [19 May 2004|01:48pm]

dumbkidglory
[ mood | bored ]

you're all crap :) crap crap crap i tell you! lol

1 halfass | +

It's Showtime! [12 May 2004|12:42am]

wonderfruit
[ mood | cheerful ]

Am I the only halfass excited about Troy? I hope it doesnt suck ass!

It comes out this Thursday but I promised to see it with the boyfriend the week after, so NO SPOILING! Not that the movie can be spoiled, since everyone should already know what happens.. Didnt you read your Childcraft books people?! Someone say yes because I dont wanna be the only dork that went throught the whole collection haha.

Nehoo, to make this a more discussion friendly post, since people might not give a fuck about Troy.. What is your favourite movie? If theres more than one, because I understand that sometimes you cant choose, try to narrow down to a top 3 or 5?

Just something to pass time and waste precious LJ bandwidth :)

My favourite movie has to be Amelie. I cant be bothered finding the character. So lets just pretend the accent (?) is there. I like alot of films, but I fell in love with that movie. Watch it if you havent already! It's splendifirous!

7 halfasses | +

the 'alleged' catfish. [09 May 2004|02:44pm]

dumbkidglory
[ mood | bored to death ]

since i am bored to death at the moment, i'd like to put all the funkybryski's hair/catfish allegations to rest.. i've decided to illustrate where this 'alleged' catfish is in his hair. please don't sue! :P



there it is in black and white, and isn't it pretty. maybe y'all just weren't paying enough attention in the first place. hrmm.

5 halfasses | +

Hey, We Can Whinge In This Thing Right...? [09 May 2004|02:22pm]

funkybryski
[ mood | annoyed ]

You know what shits me? That in this day and age Employers, big ones like the one I'm employed by, still use means such as this...






...to pay your wages. Seriously, who the fuck uses cheques? They're so like circa 1920 or whatever... and who the fuck has the time to go to a bank and cash them and wait for the processing period of 3 working days to get their money. I haven't cashed these in yet too because banks are like open when everybody else in the world is busy doing stuff which make things just even that bit more dandy.
1 halfass | +

Am I right or am I right? [09 May 2004|12:12am]

wonderfruit
[ mood | god I'm dorky ]

Theres a woman in John's hair and she's telling me to light fires *eyebrow twitch*

Apologies to dumbkidglory who isnt online to give me an ok on defacing his picture and posting it up on the internet. Dont sue me hun! *evil cackle*

We should have a "what the" memory entry thingie. Or to not totally steal from the Rove segment "the what?". We can even be internet kewliez and type the "teh". Cause everyone seems to love typing that!

Ok. Rambling. Posting picture now.



See! Theres a woman! SEE!

Someone spot the bird in John's hair thats laughing.

*goes and stares at Bryans hair*

Ok, I totally see a catfish!

7 halfasses | +

Word Association Game! [08 May 2004|11:25pm]

wonderfruit
[ mood | giggly ]

I've done this before on message boards, I havent seen it done on LJ so this might totally suck haha.

So I will start off with a word and then whoever sees it first they will write whatever word comes to their head. Then another person will come along and write the word that comes in to their head when they see the first commenters word. And so on. I think that makes some sense.

One rule though, to prevent the first commenter receiving 353495784964 emails filled with one word replies to their original comment, you need to "Post a new comment" each time and avoid "Reply to". Thanks. Note this is bold because it is important. And stuff.

Lets start!

boob

25 halfasses | +

(",) [08 May 2004|11:02am]

funkybryski
[ mood | crappy ]

1. What is your name spelt backwards? Nayrb

2. Birthday: October 6th 1984

3. General location: Wodonga... *shuddering*

4. Occupation: Uni Student/Boost Juice Boy

5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? If you got annoying enough

6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female): Ariel and I'll say Aladdin cos that's the only male one I know of.

7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? Ricky Martin's "She's All I've Ever Had" cos that's prolly the only thing i can sing that sounds decent... lol plus Ricky's way shit ass

8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you? No, umm.... Jaundice

9. Would you be thunder or lightning? Lightning

10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. I dunno, a cube or box... because I can be used in almost any situation lol that sounds bad.

11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? Yeah, how will you if you're all clean inside if u don't look at your goobies.

12. What would you NOT name your children? Fred, Harry, Hortence, Buela, Mavis, Norman, Leaf, Goran, Bort, Tupperware...

13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? Depends on what I ate Last.


Back of My Head, It's Mullety...
8 halfasses | +

[08 May 2004|04:15am]

rubberdorky
[ mood | awake ]

Hah, ok I did the same thing as lonewolf_prowls right there... Darn subtle dropdown box!! Anyway, hey to you fellow halfasses! Props to the parent halfasses *gives carol a mothers day present* :}. Mm I just watched Gothika (which had a bleh plot, and the stomach to use the "he can take my body, but he can never take my soul!!!" line... *bows to writers.. pukes on their shoes*) but yeah. I'm such a bad post-scary-flick person, and must delay sleep till daylight.

1. What is your name spelt backwards? Adlesirk. lol pretty.
2. Birthday: 05 Nov 84
3. General location: Sydney
4. Occupation: Student, Chair Warmer
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? It depends, do I get chocolate?
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female) Since it's 'hottest' and not prettiest, i go for pocahontas... cause' she shows a lot of leg, and uhh lumiere from beauty & the beast, cause' he's a candle :D
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? my heart will go on HAH, or how bout, no. probably Foolish Games by Jewel because its mad piano accompaniment will divert everyone's attention from my voice
8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you? yes... sunscreen. But not highlighter yellow, that's ew
9. Would you be thunder or lightning? Thunder; my stomach and mouth grumble for a living
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. A trapezium... cause it's a quadrangle trying to fit in a triangular world. "Curse you fourth side!!", it yells.
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? Yes, but I never find the Nostril Villagers
12. What would you NOT name your children? Pumice
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? Lol. John... ew! And no.

Okay I'm skipping the photo part.... backs of heads freak me out at the moment!

1 halfass | +

Technological bimbo [07 May 2004|11:43pm]

lonewolf_prowls
[ mood | silly ]

I swear i was secretly born a blonde! I'm so dumb. I had to go to the FAQ page to figure out how to post on here *LOL* Dumbass. But you can call me Jessica. Carol has had the misfortune of knowing me since high-school. *LOL* The poor traumatized girl.

1. What is your name spelt backwards? Acissej
2. Birthday: 28th November 1983
3. General location:The 'burbs of South-western sydney
4. Occupation:Student/Nursing student/AIN
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? Naturally. But if the information leaks, i shall deny everything!
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female) The BEAST from Beauty and the Beast (notice i said BEAST...he actually looked less hot when he transformed back into a prince) and Jasmine
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? "I Wanna Dance With Somebody"- Whitney Houston...because its a freakin' fantastic song!
8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you? I love yellow! Its so bright and cheerful...and reminds me of bananas! The all time ultimate milkshake flavour!
9. Would you be thunder or lightning? Thunder...I make a lot of noise, but thats about it *LOL*
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. I would be a blob...or an ink-blot...Irregular & irrational!
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? Yes...because its morbidly fascinating to see how your body is working...Even better if you've got a bacterial infection/cold, cos its yellow (again that awesome colour! *LOL*) and creamy....
12. What would you NOT name your children? Erasmus- for a boy, because thats just plain cruel and reminds me of earwax...And Priscilla & Hortensia- for girls...because they are such nasty spinsterish sounding names.
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? No. I'd rather eat my snot as mentioned in q#11, because it looks prettier and doesn't smell as nasty. It also has less chunky bits in it. It might be a bit like eating salty custard *LOL* [I've grossed y'all out, aye?]

Web pic not available as yet...owing to the fact that web-cam is busted.... :P

1 halfass | +

[07 May 2004|10:28pm]

cptcoolandtodd
1. What is your name spelt backwards? DDOT
2. Birthday: 26/03/1985
3. General location: PENRITH *SIGH*
4. Occupation: IN BETWEEN IN BETWEENS HEHEHEHE NAH STUDENT/COLORADO FASHION CONSULTANT LMAO
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? IS THE POPE CATHOLIC
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female) WELL SQUARE ENIX WENT PARTNERS WITH DISNEY IN KINGDOM HEARTS SO I WILL SAAYYYYYYY SORA HEHEHEHEHEHEHE BUT TRADITIONAL ID GO TARZAN HEHE HOT JUNGLE BOY LOL
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? GOODBYE TO YOU BY MICHELLE BRANCH COZ SHE DOES AN AWESOME ACCOUSTIC VERSION ON A BUFFY EPISODE
8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you? NAH NOT REALLY ITS JUST REALLY TACK BUT I LIKE PALE YELLOW SHIRTS HEHEH THEY LOOK SCHMICK
9. Would you be thunder or lightning? OH LIGHTNING TOTALLY ALL THE SPEED AND KILLING POWER HEHEH WHO WOULDNT :P
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. HHHRRRMMM COZ I THINK OF THESE TYPE OF THINGS.... LOL UMMM I BET EVERYONE SAYS CIRCLE COZ THEY GO IN... CIRCLES LOL BUT ILL SAY A 3D SQUARE HEHE COZ THERES ALOT OF SPACE INSIDE AND I CANT GET OUT OF IT...
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? YES HEHEHEH U DONT?
12. What would you NOT name your children? BOB, SHARREN (SHAZZAAAA), BEV, LARRY, GEORGE, UMMM..... THERE COULD BE MORE BOGAN NAMES BUT I CANT THINK OF THEM HAHAHAHA
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? ID PICK OUT THE ONES THAT RESEMBLE THE FOOD IT WAS HAHAHA AND NIBBLE HERE AND THERE

and, if possible, a picture of the back of your head. we're weird like that. I HAVE NO WHERE TO HOST THE PICS BUT U KNOW I WOULD JOHN LOL
4 halfasses | +

this is me... for the moment. [07 May 2004|10:07pm]

dumbkidglory
[ mood | thirsty actually ]

1. What is your name spelt backwards? Nohj
2. Birthday: 18 April 1985.. that makes me 27 years old.
3. General location: sydney!
4. Occupation: I'm a nothing at the moment... it has a nice ring to it.. 'So, hey what do you do with your life?' - 'mmm... I'm a nothing' - SHAME!
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? of course i would! but i didn't really say that.
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female) the beast.. when he wasn't a beast.. and belle.
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? josie and the pussycats - three small words.. that song is the bestest
8. Do you like the colour yellow? i don't like yellow. it makes me wanna spew. and yeah, it's too uber happy and shit for my liking.
9. Would you be thunder or lightning? lightning.. so i can zap all the dumb bitches and hoes *plots*
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. a square.. cause it's so hip to be a square! break it down now! *breakdances*
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? alll the time.. although it's more fun when you've got the flu ;)
12. What would you NOT name your children? meryl, beryl or cheryl, ursala, sherryn, mauve
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? i'd rather choke to death on it :)

this is the back of my head. yes it is.
the back of my head... pardon the rattiness of it.. i was rolling around on it all day.

2 halfasses | +

First Entry [07 May 2004|09:37pm]

blaiseblaise
1. What is your name spelt backwards? Esialb
2. Birthday: 2nd July 1985
3. General location: Sydney
4. Occupation: Student
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? Yes
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? Ariel and Eric from The Little Mermaid
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? Mariah Carey - My All
8. Do you like the colour yellow? Yes - sunshine
9. Would you be thunder or lightning? thunder
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. A circle because I am circular
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? Yes when I pick it up and throw it in the bin
12. What would you NOT name your children? Madonna
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? No!
+

x _ o [07 May 2004|08:06pm]

wonderfruit
[ mood | introduce-y ]

1. What is your name spelt backwards? LORAC
2. Birthday: April 23
3. General location: Sydney
4. Occupation: Coffee shop loser, haha. Well for now.
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need? Yes. Contact me for requests.
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female) Aladdin and Ariel
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why? Some cheesy R&B lite song that they composed just for the competition
8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you? No, its too bright and sunny. Happiness and that's bad.
9. Would you be thunder or lightning? Lightning
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why. Penis shaped.. well just because.
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose? Yes, I like it when its transparent!
12. What would you NOT name your children? < Father's name > Junior
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it? Is it corny? Because if it is, I could just keep reusing the corn!



Hee. I just realised you can see my arm and its making my neck look like a trunk lol.

1 halfass | +

Intros [07 May 2004|02:21pm]

vegemite_addict
[ mood | accomplished ]

Hi! I'm Denise. I know Carol from school. and I'm happy to reveal that she's one of the few people that know the true extent of my teenybopper-ness. thank you.

1. What is your name spelt backwards?: ESINED
2. Birthday: 6 August 1983
3. General location: Sydney
4. Occupation: Student
5. Would you kill for us if there was the need?: Under what circumstances? and would I get paid?
6. Who do you think the hottest Disney character is? (male and female): male - Winnie the Pooh
female - the little mermaid
7. If you made it to the finals for the ‘Idol’ series what song would you sing and why?: "Do, Re, Mi" - Julie Andrews from the Sound of Music. Pssh. why the hell not?
8. Do you like the colour yellow? If yes, what connotations does the colour give you?: It's ok. It reminds me of Malaria though. Don't ask.
9. Would you be thunder or lightning?: Thunder. RAWR!
10. What shape do you feel best represents you and give a brief explanation why: An isoceles triangle. Coz you know, there's always that odd little side of your life that doesn't match up to the other sides of your life. freaky shit.
11. Do you look at the tissue after you have blown your nose?: yes. what? I wanna know it's there and I didn't miss and have a "where's my snot" episode.
12. What would you NOT name your children?: Enron
13. If your own vomit were the last thing to eat on the planet, would you eat it?: Did I vomit KFC? if yes, then no.

....mmm, I'll get back to you on that pic.

1 halfass | +

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]